Cake Logic

This honestly made me smile haha. But it’s also very true. I think one of the big things about Life Bucket is the tendency to stop our indulgances and think for a moment. We must ask ourselves how this is benefitting us (besides great taste!). But more important of all how is it harming us. Having a slice of cake is no crime and is something that is encouraged from time to time. But having a whole cake. Damn that’s gonna make you look like a bucket lol (really the blogger is resorting to corny jokes? Yes I am…shut up and read lol).

peonut

You could justify pretty much everything….
Very dangerous, haha.
20130713-172935.jpg

View original post

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s